kvmuzaffarpur@gmail.com +91-621-2245198 (1st Shift) 2247396 (2nd Shift) +91- 621-2240108
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर
Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffapur
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India


CBSE School Code - 08093
पूर्व छात्र पंजीकरण
घोषणाएं
CURRENT EVENT FOR THE SESSION 2012-13
विस्तार से
 
Games & Sports

 

KV MUZAFFARPUR (FIRST SHIFT)

 

SELECTED PARTICIPANTS FOR KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2011 (F/S)

SL. NO.
NAME OF STUDENT
CLASS & SECTION
AGE GROUP
EVENT
REMARKS
BOYS
1
ANUVRAT SOMNATH
XA
U/17
TABLE TENNIS
CHANDIGARH REGION
2
ANIKET KUMAR
XB
U/17
TABLE TENNIS
3.
AYUSH KUMAR
IX C
U/17
TABLE TENNIS
4.
SHASHANK
VII B
U/14
BADMINTON
5.
UTTAM RAJ
VII A
U/14
BADMINTON
6.
TAUQUEER AHMAD
X D
U/17
BADMINTON
7.
MADHU KUNJ
X C
U/17
BADMINTON
8.
MOBASSIR HASSAN
X C
U/17
BADMINTON
9.
SADDAM HUSSAIN ANSARI
XI A
U/19
BADMINTON
10.
PRASHANT
IX D
U/19
BADMINTON
11.
NANDAN KUMAR
XI C
 
VOLLEY BALL
GWALIOR
12.
SUMIT KUMAR
IX B
 
VOLLEY BALL
13.
DIGAMBAR KUMAR
X D
U/17
CHESS
14.
ABHIJEET KUMAR
XI A
U/19
CHESS
15.
AJAY KUMAR
X B
 
HOCKEY
CHANDIGARH REGION
GIRLS
1.
PRERNA SAGAR
XD
U/17
TABLE TENNIS
DELHI REGION
2.
KUMARI SHIVANI
XD
U/17
TABLE TENNIS
3.
SWATI KIRAN
XI C
U/19
TABLE TENNIS
4.
KUMARI BARKHA
XI C
U/19
TABLE TENNIS
5.
JIGYASHA
VII C
U/14
BADMINTON
6.
AISHWARYA AASHI RANJAN
VII D
U/14
BADMINTON
7.
MITALI
VIII A
U/14
BADMINTON
8.
KANCHAN KUMARI
IX B
U/17
BADMINTON
9.
KUMARI DEEPSHIKHA
XI B
U/19
BADMINTON
10.
ANIMA
VIII C
U/14
CHESS
BHOPAL
11.
DIPTI
X C
U/17
CHESS
12.
SAUMYA
XI C
U/19
CHESS

 

REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2011

 
 
S.NO.
NAME
CLASS
AGE GROUP
EVENT :           TABLE TENNIS (GIRLS)
VENUE :           KV, BAILY ROAD, PATNA
W.E.F   :           11.8.2011 to 13.8.11
01
PRERNA SAGAR
XD
U/17
02
KUMARI SHIVANI
XD
U/17
03
SWATI KIRAN
XIC
U/19
04
KUMARI BARKHA
XIC
U/19
EVENT :           CHESS (GIRLS)
VENUE :           KV BAILEY ROAD, PATNA
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
ANIMA KUMARI
VIIIC
U/14
02
DIPTI
XC
U/17
03
SAUMYA
XIC
U/19
EVENT :           BADMINTON (GIRLS)
VENUE :           KV BAILEY ROAD, PATNA
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
JIGYASHA
VIIC
U/14
02
AISHWARYA AASHI RANJAN
VIID
U/14
03
MITALI
VIIIA
U/14
04
KANCHAN KUMARI
IXB
U/17
05
SANAM KUMARI
XIIC
U/19
06
KUMARI DEEP SHIKHA
XIB
U/19
EVENT :           CHESS (BOYS)
VENUE :           KV DANAPUR CANTT.
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
PRADYUMAN
VIIIB
U/14
02
PARITOSH RAJ
VIID
U/14
03
KUSHAL
IVA
U/14
04
ANKIT
V
U/14
05
DIGAMBAR KUMAR
XD
U/17
06
AYUSH RANJAN
IXC
U/17
07
VISHAL RANJAN
IXB
U/17
08
ABHIJEET KUMAR
XIA
U/19
09
ASHWANI RANJAN
XIA
U/19
10
PRINCE
XIA
U/19
11
DURGANANDAN
XC
U/19
EVENT :           VOLLEY BALL (BOYS)
VENUE :           KV DANAPUR CANTT.
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
NANDAN KUMAR
XIC (CAP.)
 
02
AKASH DEEP KUMAR
XD
 
03
SUMIT KUMAR
IXB
 
04
AMAN RAJ
XD
 
05
VIKASH KUMAR
XD
 
06
RANBIR KUMAR SAURABH
XIC
 
07
ANAND KUMAR
XB
 
EVENT :           ATHLETICS (BOYS)
VENUE :           KV 39 GTC VARANASI
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
UMANG KUMAR
VIIB
U/14
02
RUPAM KUMAR
VIIIA (SS)
U/14
03
ABHISHEK KUMAR
XIC
U/19
EVENT :           HOCKEY (BOYS)
VENUE :           KV GAYA NO.-2.
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
AJAY KUMAR
XB
 
EVENT :           VOLLEY BALL (BOYS)
VENUE :           KV DANAPUR CANTT.
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
ASHISH TIWARI
XI
 
02
VIKASH THAKUR
X-A
 
03
MANMOHAN
X-A
 
EVENT :           TABLE TENNIS
VENUE :           KV MUZAFFARPUR.
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
ANUVRAT SOMNATH
XA
U/17
02
ANIKET KUMAR
XD
U/17
03
ASHUTOSH KUMAR
IXC
U/17
04
AYUSH KUMAR
IXC
U/17
05
ADITYA KUMAR
XD
U/17
06
AMIT KUMAR
XIA
U/19
07
AKASH KUMAR CHOUBEY
XIC
U/19
EVENT :           BADMINTON
VENUE :           KV MUZAFFARPUR.
W.E.F. :           11.8.2011 TO 13.8.11
01
SHASHANK
VIIB
U/14
02
UTTAM RAJ
VIIA
U/14
03
KUSHAGRA
VIIB
U/14
04
RAHUL RAY
VIIA
U/14
05
RAHUL KUMAR RAJAK
VIB
U/14
06
TAUQUER AHMAD
XD
U/17
07
MADHU KUNJ
XC
U/17
08
MOBASSIR HASSAN
XC
U/17
09
PRASHANT KUMAR
IXB
U/17
10
AHMAD KAIF
XB
U/17
11
SADDAM HUSSAIN
XIA
U/19

LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS IN SGFI-2010-11 (FS)

  

S. No. Name of Event Name of Students Class Date of Birth Rank
1 Chess U-19 Jyoti XI 15.03.93 2nd , Silver
2 Bolly Bal Nandan Kumar IX   Gold
           

ANNUAL PLAN OF GAMES & SPORTS FOR THE SESSION

2010-2011(FIRST SHIFT)

S.NO.
DATE & MONTH
ACTIVITY(ACTION)
1.
JULY-AUGUST
COACHING FOR U-16,U-19 PLAYERS(KHO-KHO,CRICKET,FOOTBALL,VOLLYBALL)
2.
4-6 AUGUST
U-16 CRICKET CLUSTER MEET
3.
AUGUST
COACHING FOR U-16 CRICKET PLAYERS
4.
7-10 SEPTEMBET
U-19 CRICKET REGIONAL MEET
5.
OCTOBER
COACHING FOR SCHOOL PLAYERSFOR NATIONAL LEVEL(U-16,U-19 CRICKET,FOOTBALL,KHO-KHO)
6.
3-13 NOVEMBER
COACHING FOR NATIONAL LEVEL PLAYERS
7.
25-30 NOVEMBER
SCHOOL ANNUAL SPORT DAY
8.
3 DECEMBER
RESULT OF SCHOOL ANNUAL SPORT DAY
9.
JANUARY,FEBRUARY
VISIT FOR RAILWAY & REGIONAL SPORT STADIUM & GUEST LECTURE BY RAILWAY SPORT INSTRUCTOR
10.
FEBRAUARY
HOCKY & FOOTBALL REGIONAL MEET ORGANIZED IN FCI CAMPUS

 

PROGRESS PLAN OF ACTIVITIES SESSION 2009-10 (FIRST SHIFT)

APRIL
Selection Trial of Chess TT , Badminton Boys and Girls , Volley Ball Boys only
JUNE AND JULY
Practice is going on
AUGUST
Independence Day Celebration. Final Selection For Cluster and Regional Sports MeetCluster Sport meet
Badminton (Boys)             -15
Volley Ball (Boys)           -12   
         
SEPTEMBER   
Selected For Regional Sport Meet
Badminton (Boys)              -12
Badminton (Girls)              -12
Table Tennis (Boys)          -12
Table Tennis (Girls)          -10
Chess (Boys)                     -12
Chess (Girls)                      -11
Volley Ball (Boys)               -10
OCTOBER
Selected for National Sports Meet
Volley Ball (Boys)             -01
Table Tennis (Boys)        -03
 Badminton (Boys)           -08
Badminton (Girls)            -12
Chess (Boys)                   -08
Chess (Girls)                    -05
Table Tennis (Girls)        -05
Conducted Regional Sports Meet Of Table Tennis , Badminton and Chess (Boys)
Conducted Coaching Camp of KVS National Sports Meet of Chess , Table Tennis and Badminton  (Boys) wef. 04.10.2008 to 09.10.2008
November
Master Vivek Kumar of Class XII B selected for SGFI in Volleyball held at Jhansi.
Extra achievement in State:
  •       Chess           - Soumya of class VIII C champion in open district.
  •       TT                - Archna Kumari of Class XI C champion in open district.
  •     Badminton    - Master Shashank is champion under 10-year age group in open   
                              district held at BRA University hall.
  •       Master Vineet Anand is Champion under 14 years age group in open district championship held at BRA University.
Bal Olympiad held at Jawahar Lal Nehru stadium, Muz. district level tournament. Over all runner our Vidyalaya (Game – T.T., Chess, Badminton & Volleyball) Boys and Girls
DECEBBER
           Conducted annual sports meet.
Winner Ashoka house
           House Master
1. Smt. Rani Sharma, PGT (Chemistry)
                        2. Sri Manoj Kumar, PGT (Physics)
                        3. Mr. A. P. Sharma, TGT (SST)
                        4. Mrs. Archana Kumari, TGT(Science)
                        5. Mr. K. K. Jha, TGT (PCM)
                        6. Mr. R. C. P. Sha, TGT (English)
            House Captain
1.      Kunwar Dipendra Ditya – XII A
2.      Yashna Bharti – XI B
3.      Binita Singh- XI A
4.      Akansha - IX D
Runner Tagore House
House Master
1.      Mr. Rajeev Ranjan, PGT (Maths)
2.      Mr. Uday Pratap Singh, PGT (Computer)
3.      Mrs. Renu Kumari, TGT (English)
4.      Dr. R. S. Mishra, TGT (Sanskrit)
5.      Smt. Benu Singh, TGT (Hindi)
6.      Mr. Amitabh Jha, TGT (S.St.)
7.      Mr. R. K. Choudhary, TGT (Hindi)
House Captain
1.      Gopal Krishan – XI A
2.      Monikia – IX D
3.      Uma Bharti – XII C

4.      Nikhar Gourav – XI A

       GAMES AND SPORTS (SECOND SHIFT)

ANNUAL PLAN OF ACTIVITIES FOR THE SESSION 2010-11

 CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD Games and Sports 2010-11

 
          SPORTS MEET (SECOND SHIFT)

 Cluster Level Sports Meet held at K.V. Muzaffarpur from 04th to 06th Aug. 2009

LIST OF SELECTED PLAYERS FOR THE CLUSTER SPORTS MEET 2009-10

S.No. Name of Student Class Game Age Group
1 Kumar Rahul Gaurav VI-A Badminton U-14
2 Anish IX-B Badminton U-17
3 Sultan Saifuddin X-A Badminton U-17
4 Rahul Kumar X-A Badminton U-17
5 Praveen Kumar XI Sc. Badminton U-19

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES(SECOND SHIFT) FOR NATIONAL SPORTS MEET-2008-09

CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW TO DOWNLOAD

 Sports Meet 2008-09

 

 

 

Regional Level Sports Meet held from 08th to 10th Aug. 2009

LIST OF SELECTED PLAYERS FOR THE REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2009-10

S.No. Name of Student Class Game Age Group
1 Sultan Saifuddin X-A Badminton U-17
2 Praveen Kumar XI Sc. Badminton U-19
3 Pankaj Kumar VI-B Table Tennis U-14
4 Rahul Ranjan VII-A Table Tennis U-14
5 Nanhi Priya VII-A Table Tennis U-14
6 Komal Ranjan IX-B Table Tennis U-17
7 Sonia Khichi IX-B Table Tennis U-17
8 Medha Dipti IX-A Badminton U-17
9 Kumari Sushmita IX-A Badminton U-17
10 Sonam Kumari X-B Badminton U-17
 11  Deepa  VIII-B  Chess  U-14
 12  Ankita  VIII-B  Chess  U-14
 13  Raushan Kumar Jha  VIII-A  Chess  U-14
 14  Apurva Anand  VII-B  Chess  U-14
 15  Abhay Kumar  IX-B  Chess  U-17
 16  Ankit Raj  IX-B  Chess  U-17
17 Nagmani XI Sc.  Chess U-19
18 Praveen Kumar X-A  Chess U-19
19  Shahbaaz ahmad  X-B  Volley-Ball  U-19
20  Vikash Kumar  X-A  Volley-Ball  U-19
21  Sudhanshu Shekhar  XII Sc.  Volley-Ball  U-19

LIST OF SELECTED PLAYERS FOR THE NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2009-10

S.No. Name of Student Class Game Age Group
1 Abhay Kumar IX-B Chess U-17
2 Nagmani XI Sc. Chess U-19
3 Nanhi Priya VII-A Table Tennis U-14
4 Medha Dipti IX-A Badminton U-17
5 Kumari Sushmita IX-A Badminton U-17
6 Sonam Kumari X-B Badminton U-17

 
नवीनतम तस्वीरें
1 2 3 4 5 6
 
अंतिम अद्यतन
22.04.2014
डाउनलोड

 Vidyalaya Website has been rated "BEST"

The website of Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur  has been rated BEST in Patna Region. It has been personally visited and rated by The Hon'ble Assistant Commissioner, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanagthan, Patna Region.

अध्ययन सामग्री

कक्षा १०

सामाजिक विज्ञान डाउनलोड के लिए क्लिक करें

 कक्षा ९

 सामाजिक विज्ञान डाउनलोड के लिए क्लिक करें

 सामाजिक विज्ञान का कक्षा 6 से 8 तक  Model Question Paper, Blue Print, Marking Scheme, Error Analysis

Click here to download